2002-03 Splits

  • Game & Season level advanced stats calculations differ slightly
2002-03 Splits Table
Totals Shooting Advanced Per Game
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS   FG% 3P% FT%   TS% USG% ORtg DRtg +/-   MP PTS TRB AST
Total16099519003482041171813.263.750.31312.465103-9.56.20.81.30.3
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS   FG% 3P% FT%   TS% USG% ORtg DRtg +/-   MP PTS TRB AST
PlaceHome70473110034511101289.273.750.35313.68299+6.66.71.31.60.1
Road9052280000393105104.250.25011.346107-24.55.80.41.00.3
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS   FG% 3P% FT%   TS% USG% ORtg DRtg +/-   MP PTS TRB AST
All-StarPre14091518003481831171613.278.750.32913.066105-1.76.50.91.30.2
Post20801000002100020.000.0005.55586-90.94.20.01.00.5
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS   FG% 3P% FT%   TS% USG% ORtg DRtg +/-   MP PTS TRB AST
ResultWin9054411002261410141010.3641.000.42113.08097-6.86.01.11.60.1
Loss704618001226310383.125.500.16911.745110-12.76.50.40.90.4
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS   FG% 3P% FT%   TS% USG% ORtg DRtg +/-   MP PTS TRB AST
MonthOctober201302000014000210.000.00012.19101-28.06.70.02.00.0
November7050515002261110121012.3331.000.37815.686104+2.07.21.71.60.1
December301701001201010121.000.500.2667.537112+6.15.80.30.30.0
January20100000001220023010.6481040.04.80.01.01.0
April20801000002100020.000.0005.55586-90.94.20.01.00.5
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS   FG% 3P% FT%   TS% USG% ORtg DRtg +/-   MP PTS TRB AST
DaySunday108000000010101105.10100+6.58.00.01.00.0
Monday105000000112000200.0206108+22.25.20.01.02.0
Tuesday10901000002000110.000.0009.90101-25.08.70.02.00.0
Wednesday603338000037200376.375.37514.768102-10.25.61.01.20.3
Thursday10501000012000020.000.0008.763104+57.15.20.02.00.0
Friday201625002224001226.4001.000.51021.28790-13.88.23.02.00.0
Saturday402204001213000031.000.500.1029.839117-29.35.60.30.80.0
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS   FG% 3P% FT%   TS% USG% ORtg DRtg +/-   MP PTS TRB AST
RoleReserve16099519003482041171813.263.750.31312.465103-9.56.20.81.30.3
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS   FG% 3P% FT%   TS% USG% ORtg DRtg +/-   MP PTS TRB AST
Minutes10-19202437002235001138.4291.000.50816.110597+32.611.84.02.50.0
0-91407621200125154106155.167.500.19411.246105-23.05.40.41.10.3
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS   FG% 3P% FT%   TS% USG% ORtg DRtg +/-   MP PTS TRB AST
Rest0 Days302005000036000140.000.00012.830109-16.26.60.02.00.0
1 Day201525002224001016.4001.000.51016.212190-22.27.63.02.00.0
3+ Days110643900123104106137.333.500.35411.457105-4.85.90.60.90.4
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS   FG% 3P% FT%   TS% USG% ORtg DRtg +/-   MP PTS TRB AST
ConferenceEastern90593140022413211488.2141.000.26913.76099-33.86.60.91.40.2
Western7040250012472003105.400.500.42510.475110+26.05.70.71.00.3
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS   FG% 3P% FT%   TS% USG% ORtg DRtg +/-   MP PTS TRB AST
DivisionAtlantic402114000004200232.250.25012.84798-43.45.40.51.00.5
Central5038210002249011256.2001.000.27614.266100-28.27.61.21.80.0
Midwest401912000034200062.500.5004.7146109+5.84.70.51.00.5
Pacific302113001213000343.333.500.38715.448110+42.47.11.01.00.0
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS   FG% 3P% FT%   TS% USG% ORtg DRtg +/-   MP PTS TRB AST
OpponentBoston10513000000100112.333.33340.658112-18.24.62.00.01.0
Cleveland101225002223001016.4001.000.51020.612188-9.511.96.03.00.0
Detroit10401000001000010.000.00013.2098-87.53.60.01.00.0
Houston104000000000000000.00115-25.04.40.00.00.0
Indiana108000000010101105.10100+6.58.00.01.00.0
LA Clippers101212000012000122.500.50011.577107+68.011.62.02.00.0
LA Lakers10501001200000011.000.500.26617.760128+31.65.11.00.00.0
MEM, VAN104110000110000221.0001.00011.1203111-57.13.92.01.00.0
Miami105000000011000100.022876-94.14.90.01.01.0
Milwaukee201404000024000120.000.00014.322110-45.37.20.02.00.0
Minnesota105000000112000200.0206108+22.25.20.01.02.0
New York103000000010000000.00101-66.73.20.01.00.0
Orlando10901000002000110.000.0009.90101-25.08.70.02.00.0
San Antonio10501000012000020.000.0008.763104+57.15.20.02.00.0
Seattle1050000000100021022.9098-25.04.50.01.00.0