2001-02 Splits

  • Game & Season level advanced stats calculations differ slightly
2001-02 Splits Table
Totals Shooting Advanced Per Game
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS   FG% 3P% FT%   TS% USG% ORtg DRtg +/-   MP PTS TRB AST
Total303202255500682544107263856.455.750.47815.010896-4.96.71.91.50.3
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS   FG% 3P% FT%   TS% USG% ORtg DRtg +/-   MP PTS TRB AST
PlaceHome16110513280022112175252328.4641.000.48514.810292-1.06.61.81.30.4
Road1429712270046142332011528.444.667.47215.2115100-9.26.92.01.60.2
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS   FG% 3P% FT%   TS% USG% ORtg DRtg +/-   MP PTS TRB AST
All-StarPre12070615003491624211315.400.750.44711.811194+11.95.91.31.30.2
Post18313119400034162883052541.475.750.49116.710797-13.97.32.31.60.4
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS   FG% 3P% FT%   TS% USG% ORtg DRtg +/-   MP PTS TRB AST
ResultWin21316522470034193597263447.468.750.48215.610593-4.57.82.21.70.4
Loss903738003469100049.375.750.46112.2121108-6.84.11.01.00.1
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS   FG% 3P% FT%   TS% USG% ORtg DRtg +/-   MP PTS TRB AST
MonthDecember201634001224222127.750.500.71716.813574+46.48.13.52.01.0
January80473900006100200106.333.3339.097100+4.45.90.81.30.0
February602206002245000042.0001.000.14514.172105-65.13.70.30.80.0
March8042714002261030041016.5001.000.53820.59895-11.75.22.01.30.4
April63751222001271553011225.545.500.54615.512296+1.412.64.22.50.8
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS   FG% 3P% FT%   TS% USG% ORtg DRtg +/-   MP PTS TRB AST
DaySunday100000000000000000.00115+200.00.40.00.00.0
Monday206110000110000021.0001.0008.520598-16.73.01.00.50.0
Tuesday51388120000494103516.667.66719.011589+18.17.53.21.80.8
Wednesday614441000341412021411.400.750.46814.68697-8.27.41.80.70.2
Thursday502617000056100052.143.14311.777105-27.55.30.41.20.2
Friday40323100022610122158.3001.000.36817.39788+8.38.02.02.50.3
Saturday715581500128143200917.533.500.53513.513599-15.37.92.42.00.4
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS   FG% 3P% FT%   TS% USG% ORtg DRtg +/-   MP PTS TRB AST
RoleStarter33591219001251343011225.632.500.62917.313293+12.019.88.34.31.3
Reserve27014213360056203164252631.361.833.40114.09797-11.55.31.11.10.2
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS   FG% 3P% FT%   TS% USG% ORtg DRtg +/-   MP PTS TRB AST
Minutes20-292242101500004104300820.667.66717.315090+28.821.210.05.02.0
10-19314051100124113222811.455.500.46316.410084+1.413.43.73.71.0
0-925011910290056172332042225.345.833.39513.794102-17.84.81.00.90.1
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS   FG% 3P% FT%   TS% USG% ORtg DRtg +/-   MP PTS TRB AST
Rest0 Days324481600345100201919.500.750.53520.6113102-7.414.66.33.30.0
1 Day503138000079000036.375.37512.0109108-29.36.21.21.80.0
2 Days613347000026510058.571.57110.613887+15.75.51.31.00.8
3+ Days1609410240034111954252123.417.750.44614.99792-2.85.91.41.20.3
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS   FG% 3P% FT%   TS% USG% ORtg DRtg +/-   MP PTS TRB AST
ConferenceEastern110694180034101642001011.222.750.27813.59298-0.76.31.01.50.4
Western19313321370034152865262845.568.750.58015.711594-7.27.02.41.50.3
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS   FG% 3P% FT%   TS% USG% ORtg DRtg +/-   MP PTS TRB AST
DivisionAtlantic401814002234000014.2501.000.41013.2111108+14.14.51.01.00.0
Central70513140012712420097.214.500.23513.68595-6.17.21.01.70.6
Midwest82661118001261224221023.611.500.60915.212295-1.78.22.91.50.3
Pacific111671019002291641041822.5261.000.55316.311094-12.16.12.01.50.4
Split Value G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS   FG% 3P% FT%   TS% USG% ORtg DRtg +/-   MP PTS TRB AST
OpponentBoston10612000000000002.500.50017.495112+70.05.72.00.00.0
Charlotte10301000000000000.000.00014.40101-46.23.30.00.00.0
Chicago201615000025300032.200.20014.39089-9.48.11.02.51.5
Denver301934000024222126.750.75012.113577+18.56.42.01.30.7
Detroit201505000023020040.000.00015.83288-21.17.60.01.50.0
Golden State201646000035000348.667.66725.99193-25.87.94.02.50.0
Houston103000000000000000.00104+145.53.20.00.00.0
Indiana101012000023000022.500.5008.8130105+25.09.92.03.00.0
LA Clippers201312000034000022.500.5007.4141109-39.16.31.02.00.0
LA Lakers301012002200000164.5001.000.69416.3105102-21.33.31.30.00.0
MEM, VAN11226100000350200412.600.60021.5136103+5.122.112.05.00.0
Miami20902002223000012.0001.000.34715.8108101-5.94.41.01.50.0
Milwaukee106110012111000031.000.500.79814.1173106+8.36.13.01.01.0
Minnesota205000000000000000.00114-94.72.30.00.00.0
Phoenix212145000015410048.800.80012.517077+47.410.44.02.52.0
Portland100000000000000000.001230.00.10.00.00.0
Sacramento10804000022000020.000.00021.341102-72.78.00.02.00.0
Utah111724001213000145.500.500.51217.390101-28.116.95.03.00.0
WAS, WSB104000000110000000.0215118-11.83.60.01.00.0