Recent Game Results

Height of bar is margin of victory • Mouseover bar for details • Click for box score • Grouped by Month

Roster

  • (DC) - Signed to a development contract
Roster Table
No. Player Pos Ht Wt Birth Date Exp College
3Laeticia AmihereF6-3185July 10, 20013South Carolina
22Veronica BurtonG5-9155July 12, 20004Northwestern
6Kaila CharlesG-F6-1168March 23, 19985Maryland
2Kaitlyn ChenG5-9February 22, 20021Princeton, UConn
31Aminata GueyeC6-4July 10, 2002R
15Tiffany HayesG5-10155September 20, 198913UConn
4Justė JocytėG-F6-0November 19, 2005R
10Ashten Prechtel  (DC)F6-5May 11, 2001RStanford
12Iliana RupertC6-4189July 12, 20013
13Janelle SalaünF6-2September 5, 20011
7Miela SowahG5-10148June 4, 2000RDuke
41Kiah StokesC6-3191March 30, 199310UConn
5Kayla ThorntonF6-1190October 20, 199210Texas-El Paso
1Gabby WilliamsF5-11172September 9, 19967UConn
24Cecilia ZandalasiniF6-2175March 16, 19964

Team and Opponent Stats

  • Ranks are per game and sorted descending (except for TOV and PF); opponents ranked are flipped; year/year calculations are also per game
Team and Opponent Stats Table
Type G MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Team44882512642993.4224591335.3448051658.486628811.774400106414648513441784568453615
Team/G200.628.768.0.42210.430.3.34418.337.7.48614.318.4.7749.124.233.319.37.84.010.419.282.2
Lg Rank10151115116151514141412511913481613
Year/Year0.0%+8.3%+4.3%+1.5+7.2%+1.3%+1.9+8.9%+6.8%+1.0-4.7%0.0%-4.1+4.6%-9.0%-5.7%+4.3%+14.7%+37.9%-19.4%+9.7%+5.8%
Opponent44882511462769.4143531082.3267931687.470660870.759345109214378022491586038323305
Opp/G200.626.062.9.4148.024.6.32618.038.3.47015.019.8.7597.824.832.718.25.73.613.718.975.1
Lg Rank101112611115723751151251
Year/Year-2.6%-4.6%+0.9-9.1%-11.8%+0.9+1.1%+0.8%+0.1+5.6%+10.0%-2.7-7.1%-0.4%-1.8%-5.2%-25.0%-12.2%+15.1%+6.2%-1.6%

Per Game

Per Game Table
Rk Player Age G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
1Veronica Burton25444428.63.99.2.4221.43.9.3552.55.3.4723.03.6.8361.12.53.65.71.60.51.52.612.2
2Gabby Williams29393925.15.212.8.4041.75.0.3423.57.8.4442.33.1.7360.62.63.32.21.60.21.51.314.4
3Kayla Thornton33444424.32.56.9.3611.54.3.3471.02.5.3841.31.4.9031.33.24.50.70.70.30.72.07.7
4Kiah Stokes33434322.31.53.4.4340.51.6.2901.01.8.5660.20.4.4211.24.55.81.30.61.70.52.33.6
5Janelle Salaün2440022.14.19.7.4252.35.9.3921.83.8.4772.22.7.7961.12.94.01.20.60.10.82.112.7
6Kaila Charles28441120.22.45.8.4060.62.2.2761.83.6.4871.01.3.7681.63.14.71.40.80.31.02.46.3
7Cecilia Zandalasini30373419.03.18.0.3931.34.0.3241.84.0.4631.01.2.8260.31.82.11.70.90.21.41.98.6
8Tiffany Hayes3642417.03.06.5.4600.62.2.2832.44.3.5492.43.1.7830.51.52.02.50.80.21.22.09.0
9Kaitlyn Chen2444015.32.95.5.5270.71.6.4172.23.8.5740.71.0.7210.30.81.11.90.30.01.21.27.2
10Laeticia Amihere2439111.71.42.9.4910.20.4.4121.32.5.5050.81.5.5791.21.83.01.00.50.80.81.53.9
11Justė Jocytė201608.11.12.9.3700.71.6.4230.41.3.3000.30.4.8330.30.50.81.10.20.10.70.83.1
12Ashten Prechtel25607.20.51.5.3330.31.0.3330.20.5.3330.50.51.0000.31.51.80.50.20.71.21.81.8
13Aminata Gueye23104.00.01.0.0000.00.00.01.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.01.02.00.0
14Miela Sowah26703.40.11.4.1000.01.1.0000.10.3.5000.00.00.10.60.70.00.00.00.60.40.3
15Nadia Fingall271003.20.40.6.6670.10.3.3330.30.31.0000.20.21.0000.30.20.50.20.00.00.10.11.1
16Ndjakalenga Mwenentanda22502.60.00.2.0000.00.2.0000.00.00.00.00.20.20.40.40.00.00.20.20.0
Per Game Table
Rk Player Age G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
1Gabby Williams29121232.46.818.3.3742.37.2.3144.611.1.4144.34.8.8970.43.84.33.42.30.11.91.420.3
2Veronica Burton25121231.13.09.9.3031.04.0.2502.05.9.3382.22.7.8131.03.54.53.81.31.11.43.69.2
3Kiah Stokes33121228.41.73.3.5000.31.3.2671.32.1.6400.30.3.7502.87.09.81.30.32.41.02.73.9
4Kaila Charles2812322.62.05.3.3810.92.4.3791.12.8.3820.91.2.7861.83.04.81.30.50.31.02.35.8
5Tiffany Hayes3612322.24.310.3.4230.83.3.2503.56.9.5063.13.8.8041.22.13.32.11.20.21.33.112.6
6Cecilia Zandalasini3012919.93.07.8.3831.43.8.3781.64.1.3881.62.1.7600.31.21.51.11.10.31.31.89.0
7Kayla Thornton3312919.81.84.7.3931.13.0.3610.81.7.4501.31.5.8891.32.94.30.30.20.10.31.86.1
8Kaitlyn Chen2412010.31.74.3.3920.40.8.5001.33.4.3660.50.51.0000.30.70.91.20.00.10.81.44.3
9Laeticia Amihere245010.20.81.6.5000.00.2.0000.81.4.5710.81.2.6670.63.03.60.40.40.40.40.82.4
10Janelle Salaün2410010.21.54.0.3750.61.7.3530.92.3.3910.30.7.4290.11.01.10.30.20.00.30.63.9
11Aminata Gueye23609.31.23.7.3180.00.7.0001.23.0.3890.80.81.0000.81.52.30.70.70.31.52.83.2
12Justė Jocytė20202.50.50.51.0000.50.51.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.50.00.00.50.01.5

Totals

Totals Table
Rk Player Age G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
1Veronica Burton2544441259171405.42261172.355110233.472133159.83650110160252692064115536
2Kayla Thornton3344441070109302.36166190.34743112.3845662.903561421983029112989340
3Gabby Williams293939977202500.40467196.342135304.44489121.73625103128876465852560
4Kiah Stokes33434395763145.4342069.2904376.566819.421531952485525742398154
5Kaila Charles284411890104256.4062798.27677158.4874356.7687013620661351143104278
6Janelle Salaün24400882165388.42593237.39272151.47786108.79642116158482343285509
7Tiffany Hayes36424712126274.4602692.283100182.549101129.78322638510732105186379
8Cecilia Zandalasini303734703116295.39348148.32468147.4633846.826116879643265072318
9Kaitlyn Chen24440673127241.5273072.41797169.5743143.721133750851315154315
10Laeticia Amihere2439145756114.491717.4124997.5053357.57947701173818303060152
11Justė Jocytė201601291746.3701126.423620.30056.83348121731111250
12Ashten Prechtel25604339.33326.33313.333331.000291131471111
13Nadia Fingall271003246.66713.333331.000221.0003252001111
14Miela Sowah267024110.10008.00012.50000145000432
15Ndjakalenga Mwenentanda22501301.00001.0000000112200110
16Aminata Gueye2310401.0000001.00000000000120
44882512642993.4224591335.3448051658.486628811.774400106414648513441784568453615
Totals Table
Rk Player Age G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
1Gabby Williams29121238982219.3742786.31455133.4145258.89754651412712317243
2Veronica Burton25121237336119.3031248.2502471.3382632.8131242544516131743110
3Kiah Stokes3312123412040.500415.2671625.64034.750338411715429123247
4Kaila Charles281232712463.3811129.3791334.3821114.7862136571564122870
5Tiffany Hayes3612326652123.4231040.2504283.5063746.804142539251421637151
6Cecilia Zandalasini301292393694.3831745.3781949.3881925.76041418131341522108
7Kayla Thornton331292372256.3931336.361920.4501618.88916355142132273
8Kaitlyn Chen241201232051.392510.5001541.366661.0003811140191751
9Janelle Salaün241001021540.375617.353923.39137.429110113203639
10Aminata Gueye236056722.31804.000718.389551.000591444291719
11Laeticia Amihere24505148.50001.00047.57146.667315182222412
12Justė Jocytė20205111.000111.0000000000100103

Advanced

Advanced Table
Rk Player Age G MP PER TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg   OWS DWS WS WS/40
1Veronica Burton2544125920.4.564.498.425.3934.710.97.734.52.91.711.919.91241014.53.17.5.240
2Kayla Thornton3344107010.9.516.470.629.2056.216.611.34.61.51.18.115.51091031.02.33.3.122
3Gabby Williams293997717.7.506.471.392.2423.013.28.017.53.50.69.529.0102990.42.62.9.120
4Kiah Stokes334395712.2.502.503.476.1316.625.515.88.81.48.113.08.5111960.73.03.7.154
5Kaila Charles284489012.4.495.459.383.2199.319.114.111.42.11.313.316.91051000.52.22.7.124
6Janelle Salaün244088219.0.584.545.611.2785.616.510.910.31.40.56.824.61181032.51.84.4.199
7Tiffany Hayes364271219.3.573.507.336.4713.711.17.327.92.41.513.424.91151021.91.63.5.195
8Cecilia Zandalasini303770311.9.504.475.502.1561.912.16.816.52.40.913.724.197102-0.41.61.2.070
9Kaitlyn Chen244467314.9.606.589.299.1782.36.94.523.91.00.216.421.41111071.11.02.1.124
10Laeticia Amihere243945716.8.546.522.149.50012.219.215.614.02.16.917.717.2109970.51.41.9.167
11Justė Jocytė201612910.2.514.489.565.1303.77.85.722.61.20.818.421.4991060.00.20.2.062
12Ashten Prechtel256434.8.533.444.667.3335.526.215.610.81.29.740.418.77595-0.20.10.0-0.011
13Nadia Fingall27103217.6.799.750.500.33311.17.89.510.60.00.012.711.41531090.10.00.2.229
14Miela Sowah26724-19.8.100.100.800.0004.920.912.70.00.00.028.627.121105-0.40.0-0.3-0.514
15Ndjakalenga Mwenentanda225130.9.000.0001.000.0009.19.69.421.50.00.050.07.1711090.00.00.0-0.034
16Aminata Gueye2314-33.8.000.000.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.050.023.20110-0.10.0-0.1-0.615
Advanced Table
Rk Player Age G MP PER TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg   OWS DWS WS WS/40
1Gabby Williams291238921.6.497.436.393.2651.414.37.623.93.80.38.631.91041000.50.81.4.143
2Veronica Burton251237311.1.413.353.403.2693.613.68.421.82.33.611.318.795101-0.10.70.6.066
3Kiah Stokes331234114.2.563.550.375.10010.829.719.97.40.68.822.37.3115970.40.91.3.148
4Kaila Charles281227111.0.506.468.460.2228.616.012.29.81.21.514.813.91051040.20.40.6.095
5Tiffany Hayes361226619.9.527.463.325.3745.911.38.520.62.90.810.027.81091020.60.51.1.162
6Cecilia Zandalasini301223913.4.514.473.479.2661.97.14.410.92.91.712.523.3991020.00.40.5.077
7Kayla Thornton331223712.8.571.509.643.3217.517.812.53.00.50.44.513.11261060.60.30.9.154
8Kaitlyn Chen24121238.7.475.441.196.1182.77.85.223.30.00.814.423.6951090.00.10.0.014
9Janelle Salaün24101028.4.453.450.425.1751.111.86.35.81.10.06.521.092107-0.10.10.0.013
10Aminata Gueye236563.0.393.318.182.22710.019.414.513.63.93.727.127.57295-0.30.2-0.1-0.101
11Laeticia Amihere2455115.9.564.500.125.7506.635.520.56.82.14.015.811.5111950.10.10.2.162
12Justė Jocytė202527.31.5001.5001.000.0000.00.00.044.30.00.050.018.61321120.00.00.0.216

Players on League Leaderboards

  • Qualified players in the top 20  · Includes full-season stats for all players who saw court time during the regular season or playoffs.