2020–21 Nemzeti Bajnokság III
Appearance
| Season | 2020–21 |
|---|---|
| Champions |
|
| Promoted |
|
| Relegated |
|
← 2019–20 2021–22 → | |
The 2020–21 Nemzeti Bajnokság III is Hungary's third-level football competition.
Teams
[edit]The following teams have changed division since the 2019–20 season.
Stadium and locations
[edit]Following is the list of clubs competing in the league this season, with their location, stadium and stadium capacity.
Keleti (Eastern Group)
[edit]| Team | Location | Stadium | Capacity[1] |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balassagyarmat | Balassagyarmat | Kövi Pál Sportközpont | 1,500 |
| Budapesti VSC | Budapest (Zugló) | Szőnyi úti Stadion | 9,000 |
| Cegléd | Cegléd | Zsengellér Gyula Sportközpont | 4,000 |
| Debrecen II | Debrecen | Dóczy József utcai Stadion | 3,200 |
| Eger | Eger | Szentmarjay Tibor Városi Stadion | 3,200 |
| Füzesgyarmat | Füzesgyarmat | Lázár Gyula Sportközpont | 2,300 |
| Gyöngyös | Gyöngyös | Kömlei Károly Sportközpont | 3,000 |
| Hatvan | Hatvan | Népkert Sportközpont | 1,200 |
| Jászberény | Jászberény | Városi Stadion | 4,000 |
| Kisvárda II | Kisvárda | Várkerti Stadion | 2,993 |
| Mezőkövesd II | Mezőkövesd | Városi Stadion | 4,183 |
| Diósgyőr II | Miskolc (Diósgyőr) | DVTK Stadion II | |
| Putnok | Putnok | Várady Béla Sportközpont | 3,000 |
| Sajóbábony | Sajóbábony | Borostyán Mihály Sportközpont | |
| Salgótarján | Salgótarján | Szojka Ferenc Stadion | 7,000 |
| Sényő | Sényő | Sényői Sportpálya | |
| Tállya | Tállya | Tállyai Sporttelep | 2,000 |
| Tiszafüred | Tiszafüred | Lipcsey Elemér Sporttelep | |
| Tiszakécske | Tiszakécske | Városi Stadion | 4,500 |
| Tiszaújváros | Tiszaújváros | Tiszaújvárosi Sport Park | 4,000 |
Közép (Centre Group)
[edit]| Team | Location | Stadium | Capacity[1] |
|---|---|---|---|
| Budapest Honvéd-MFA | Budapest (Kispest) | Magyar Futball Akadémia | |
| Dabas–Gyón | Dabas | Tatárszentgyörgyi úti pálya | |
| Dabas | Dabas | Dabasi Sporttelep | 2,500 |
| Dunaújváros PASE | Dunaújváros | Eszperantó úti Stadion | 12,000 |
| Erzsébeti Spartacus | Budapest (Pesterzsébet) | Ady Endre utcai Stadion | 5,000 |
| Ferencváros II | Budapest (Ferencváros) | Sárosi György pálya | 3,000 |
| Hódmezővásárhely | Hódmezővásárhely | Városi Stadion | 10,000 |
| Iváncsa | Iváncsa | Iváncsai Sportpálya | |
| Kecskemét | Kecskemét | Széktói Stadion | 6,320 |
| Kozármisleny | Kozármisleny | Kozármislenyi Stadion | 2,000 |
| Körösladány | Körösladány | Körösladányi Sportálya | |
| Majos | Bonyhád (Majos) | Majosi Sportpálya | 600 |
| Monor | Monor | Balassi Bálint utcai Stadion | 2,250 |
| Paks II | Paks | Fehérvári úti Stadion | |
| Rákosmente | Budapest (Rákosmente) | Pesti úti Sportpálya | 1,000 |
| Szegedi VSE | Szeged | Szegedi VSE Stadion | 5,000 |
| Szekszárd | Szekszárd | Városi Stadion | 7,500 |
| Taksony | Taksony | Taksonyi Sportpálya | |
| Vác | Vác | Ligeti Stadion | 9,000 |
| Újpest II | Budapest (Újpest) | Chinoin Sportközpont | 700 |
Nyugati (Western Group)
[edit]| Team | Location | Stadium | Capacity[1] |
|---|---|---|---|
| III. Kerület | Budapest (Óbuda) | Hévízi úti Stadion | 914 |
| Balatonfüred | Balatonfüred | Városi Sportpálya | |
| Bicske | Bicske | Bicskei Sportpálya | |
| BKV Előre | Budapest | Sport utcai Stadion | 2,500 |
| Érd | Érd | Ercsi úti Pálya | 3,500 |
| Fehérvár II | Székesfehérvár | Sóstói Stadion, Műfüves | |
| Gárdony | Gárdony | Agárdi Parkerdő Sportközpont | 1,400 |
| Komárom | Komárom | Czibor Zoltán Városi Sporttelep | 4,132 |
| Lipót | Lipót | Lipóti Futball Center Edzőközpont | |
| Ménfőcsanak | Győr | Bezerédi utcai Pálya | |
| Mosonmagyaróvár | Mosonmagyaróvár | Wittmann Antal park | 4,000 |
| Nagyatád | Nagyatád | Mudin Imre Sportcentrum | |
| Nagykanizsa | Nagykanizsa | Olajbányász Sporttelep | 7,000 |
| Pápa | Pápa | Perutz Stadion | 5,500 |
| Puskás Akadémia II | Felcsút | PFLA füves IV. pálya | |
| Sopron | Sopron | Káposztás utcai Stadion | 4,500 |
| Szabadkikötő | Budapest (Csepel) | Szabadkikötő Sporttelep | 1,000 |
| Tatabánya | Tatabánya | Grosics Gyula Stadion | 5,021 |
| Veszprém | Veszprém | Városi Stadion | 4,000 |
| Zalaegerszeg II | Zalaegerszeg | ZTE Arena, Műfüves | 1,000 |
Personnel and kits
[edit]Keleti (Eastern Group)
[edit]| Team | Head coach | Captain | Kit manufacturer | Shirt sponsor |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balassagyarmat | Adidas | Penta | ||
| Budapesti VSC | Puma | |||
| Cegléd | Joma | Balogh Tészta | ||
| Debrecen II | Adidas | |||
| Eger | Nike | Apollo Tyres | ||
| Füzesgyarmat | Saller | |||
| Gyöngyös | Joma | Bezzegh | ||
| Hatvan | Joma | |||
| Jászberény | Adidas | Jász Plasztik | ||
| Kisvárda II | Adidas | MasterGood | ||
| Mezőkövesd II | Joma | Zsóry Bath | ||
| Diósgyőr II | 2Rule | |||
| Putnok | Adidas | Sajóvölgye Focisuli | ||
| Sajóbábony | Joma | Kis Kft. | ||
| Salgótarján | Nike | |||
| Sényő | Joma | Magnum-44-Security | ||
| Tállya | Adidas | |||
| Tiszafüred | Adidas | Józsa Kft. | ||
| Tiszakécske | 2Rule | Duna Aszfalt | ||
| Tiszaújváros | Saller |
Standings
[edit]Keleti (Eastern)
[edit]| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tiszakécske | 38 | 30 | 4 | 4 | 94 | 27 | +67 | 94 | Promotion to Nemzeti Bajnokság II |
| 2 | Budapesti VSC | 38 | 24 | 6 | 8 | 75 | 39 | +36 | 78 | |
| 3 | Jászberény | 38 | 21 | 10 | 7 | 78 | 41 | +37 | 73 | |
| 4 | Füzesgyarmat | 38 | 23 | 3 | 12 | 70 | 44 | +26 | 72 | |
| 5 | Kisvárda II | 38 | 19 | 11 | 8 | 57 | 45 | +12 | 68 | |
| 6 | Eger | 38 | 19 | 9 | 10 | 62 | 36 | +26 | 66 | |
| 7 | Balassagyarmati | 38 | 18 | 10 | 10 | 46 | 32 | +14 | 64 | |
| 8 | Sényő | 38 | 16 | 9 | 13 | 65 | 58 | +7 | 57 | |
| 9 | Diósgyőr II | 38 | 15 | 9 | 14 | 65 | 57 | +8 | 54 | |
| 10 | Cegléd | 38 | 14 | 8 | 16 | 45 | 47 | −2 | 50 | |
| 11 | Tiszaújváros | 38 | 14 | 6 | 18 | 51 | 62 | −11 | 48 | |
| 12 | Tiszafüred | 38 | 14 | 6 | 18 | 59 | 68 | −9 | 48 | |
| 13 | Debrecen II | 38 | 12 | 10 | 16 | 58 | 59 | −1 | 46 | |
| 14 | Tállya | 38 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 52 | 57 | −5 | 43 | |
| 15 | Putnok | 38 | 11 | 9 | 18 | 56 | 74 | −18 | 42 | Possible Relegation to Megyei Bajnokság I |
| 16 | Salgótarjáni | 38 | 11 | 8 | 19 | 54 | 76 | −22 | 41 | Relegation to Megyei Bajnokság I |
| 17 | Gyöngyös | 38 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 54 | 80 | −26 | 39 | |
| 18 | Hatvan | 38 | 11 | 5 | 22 | 45 | 63 | −18 | 38 | |
| 19 | Sajóbábony (R) | 38 | 7 | 3 | 28 | 41 | 102 | −61 | 24 | |
| 20 | Mezőkövesd II (R) | 38 | 5 | 5 | 28 | 43 | 103 | −60 | 20 |
Updated to match(es) played on 13 December 2020. Source: Soccerway
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(R) Relegated
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(R) Relegated
Közép
[edit]| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Iváncsa | 38 | 26 | 8 | 4 | 78 | 27 | +51 | 86 | |
| 2 | Kecskemét | 38 | 24 | 8 | 6 | 90 | 32 | +58 | 80 | Promotion to Nemzeti Bajnokság II |
| 3 | Dabas | 38 | 20 | 14 | 4 | 66 | 29 | +37 | 74 | |
| 4 | Budapest Honvéd II | 38 | 22 | 6 | 10 | 83 | 50 | +33 | 72 | |
| 5 | Ferencváros II | 38 | 20 | 10 | 8 | 75 | 36 | +39 | 70 | |
| 6 | Erzsébeti Spartacus | 38 | 15 | 12 | 11 | 56 | 50 | +6 | 57 | |
| 7 | Kozármisleny | 38 | 17 | 6 | 15 | 70 | 56 | +14 | 57 | |
| 8 | Monor | 38 | 15 | 11 | 12 | 64 | 54 | +10 | 56 | |
| 9 | Dabas–Gyón | 38 | 17 | 4 | 17 | 48 | 45 | +3 | 55 | |
| 10 | Paks II | 38 | 14 | 10 | 14 | 60 | 56 | +4 | 52 | |
| 11 | Újpest II | 38 | 13 | 12 | 13 | 58 | 50 | +8 | 51 | |
| 12 | Rákosmente | 38 | 13 | 9 | 16 | 40 | 48 | −8 | 48 | |
| 13 | Vác | 38 | 12 | 11 | 15 | 52 | 54 | −2 | 47 | |
| 14 | Dunaújváros PASE | 38 | 14 | 5 | 19 | 52 | 56 | −4 | 47 | |
| 15 | Szekszárd | 38 | 13 | 8 | 17 | 41 | 53 | −12 | 47 | Possible Relegation to Megyei Bajnokság I |
| 16 | Hódmezővásárhely | 38 | 14 | 4 | 20 | 48 | 72 | −24 | 46 | Relegation to Megyei Bajnokság I |
| 17 | Körösladány | 38 | 10 | 10 | 18 | 59 | 71 | −12 | 40 | |
| 18 | Taksony | 38 | 8 | 8 | 22 | 49 | 95 | −46 | 32 | |
| 19 | Szegedi VSE (R) | 38 | 5 | 9 | 24 | 30 | 94 | −64 | 24 | |
| 20 | Majosi (R) | 38 | 3 | 5 | 30 | 27 | 118 | −91 | 14 |
Updated to match(es) played on 13 December 2020. Source: Soccerway
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(R) Relegated
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(R) Relegated
Nyugati
[edit]| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | III. Kerület | 38 | 27 | 7 | 4 | 90 | 22 | +68 | 88 | Promotion to Nemzeti Bajnokság II |
| 2 | Mosonmagyaróvár | 38 | 22 | 8 | 8 | 79 | 35 | +44 | 74 | |
| 3 | Veszprém | 38 | 20 | 10 | 8 | 62 | 44 | +18 | 70 | |
| 4 | Nagykanizsa | 38 | 19 | 9 | 10 | 77 | 50 | +27 | 66 | |
| 5 | Lipót | 38 | 18 | 9 | 11 | 66 | 56 | +10 | 63 | |
| 6 | Tatabánya | 38 | 18 | 7 | 13 | 56 | 40 | +16 | 61 | |
| 7 | Sopron | 38 | 17 | 10 | 11 | 55 | 49 | +6 | 61 | |
| 8 | Puskás Akadémia II | 38 | 17 | 5 | 16 | 66 | 51 | +15 | 56 | |
| 9 | Komárom | 38 | 17 | 5 | 16 | 52 | 58 | −6 | 56 | |
| 10 | Érd | 38 | 15 | 9 | 14 | 51 | 54 | −3 | 54 | |
| 11 | Balatonfüred | 38 | 15 | 7 | 16 | 69 | 58 | +11 | 52 | |
| 12 | Bicske | 38 | 14 | 8 | 16 | 42 | 50 | −8 | 50 | |
| 13 | Zalaegerszeg II | 38 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 56 | 63 | −7 | 49 | |
| 14 | Fehérvár II | 38 | 13 | 8 | 17 | 52 | 58 | −6 | 47 | |
| 15 | Pápa | 38 | 12 | 9 | 17 | 46 | 56 | −10 | 45 | Possible Relegation to Megyei Bajnokság I |
| 16 | BKV Előre | 38 | 10 | 14 | 14 | 46 | 60 | −14 | 44 | Relegation to Megyei Bajnokság I |
| 17 | Gárdony | 38 | 12 | 8 | 18 | 58 | 82 | −24 | 44 | |
| 18 | Szabadkikötő (R) | 38 | 10 | 7 | 21 | 63 | 82 | −19 | 37 | |
| 19 | Ménfőcsanak (R) | 38 | 7 | 8 | 23 | 37 | 72 | −35 | 29 | |
| 20 | Nagyatád (R) | 38 | 3 | 3 | 32 | 32 | 115 | −83 | 12 |
Updated to match(es) played on 13 December 2020. Source: Soccerway
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(R) Relegated
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(R) Relegated
See also
[edit]References
[edit]- 1 2 3 "NB III 2020/2021". magyarfutball.hu (in Hungarian). Retrieved 14 June 2020.
External links
[edit]- Official website (in Hungarian)
- Official website (in English)