Your customizable Sports Reference dashboard
Sports Reference Hub is your free, customizable homepage for the teams, leagues, and stats you care about.
Build Your Hub Build Your HubNHL Extra Stats
- The NHL Extra-Stats table is calculated based off of play-by-play, which might have slight discrepancies with official totals
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BA | MISS | TSA | SThr% | FOW | FOL | FO% | HIT | BLK | TK | GV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 20 | NYR | NHL | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 16 | 17 | 48.5 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 5 |
| 82 Game Avg. | NHL | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 62 | 21 | 103 | 20.0 | 328 | 349 | 48.5 | 123 | 62 | 21 | 103 | ||
| Career | NHL | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 16 | 17 | 48.5 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 5 |
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BA | MISS | TSA | SThr% | FOW | FOL | FO% | HIT | BLK | TK | GV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 20 | NYR | NHL | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 15 | 17 | 46.9 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 5 |
| 82 Game Avg. | NHL | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 62 | 21 | 103 | 20.0 | 308 | 349 | 46.9 | 123 | 62 | 21 | 103 | ||
| Career | NHL | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 15 | 17 | 46.9 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 5 |
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BA | MISS | TSA | SThr% | FOW | FOL | FO% | HIT | BLK | TK | GV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 20 | NYR | NHL | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 82 Game Avg. | NHL | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Career | NHL | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BA | MISS | TSA | SThr% | FOW | FOL | FO% | HIT | BLK | TK | GV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 20 | NYR | NHL | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 82 Game Avg. | NHL | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| Career | NHL | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BA | MISS | TSA | SThr% | FOW | FOL | FO% | HIT | BLK | TK | GV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 20 | NYR | NHL | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 15 | 17 | 46.9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 3 |
| 82 Game Avg. | NHL | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 62 | 21 | 103 | 20.0 | 308 | 349 | 46.9 | 103 | 62 | 21 | 62 | ||
| Career | NHL | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 15 | 17 | 46.9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 3 |
NHL Possession Metrics
- The NHL Extra-Stats table is calculated based off of play-by-play, which might have slight discrepancies with official totals
| Corsi (All) | Fenwick (All) | PDO (All) | Zone Starts (All) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | TOI | CF | CA | CF% | CF% rel | FF | FA | FF% | FF% rel | oiGF | oiSH% | oiGA | oiSV% | PDO | oZS% | dZS% |
| 2026-27 | 20 | NYR | NHL | 4 | 35.1 | 24 | 31 | 43.6 | -6.8 | 14 | 21 | 40.0 | -10.2 | 1 | 12.5 | 1 | 90.9 | 103.4 | 28.6 | 71.4 |
| Career | NHL | 4 | 35.1 | 24 | 31 | 43.6 | -6.8 | 14 | 21 | 40.0 | -10.2 | 1 | 12.5 | 1 | 90.9 | 103.4 | 28.6 | 71.4 | ||
| Corsi (EV) | Fenwick (EV) | PDO (EV) | Zone Starts (EV) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | TOI | CF | CA | CF% | CF% rel | FF | FA | FF% | FF% rel | oiGF | oiSH% | oiGA | oiSV% | PDO | oZS% | dZS% |
| 2026-27 | 20 | NYR | NHL | 4 | 33.7 | 24 | 29 | 45.3 | -2.9 | 14 | 20 | 41.2 | -5.7 | 1 | 12.5 | 1 | 90.9 | 103.4 | 26.3 | 73.7 |
| Career | NHL | 4 | 33.7 | 24 | 29 | 45.3 | -2.9 | 14 | 20 | 41.2 | -5.7 | 1 | 12.5 | 1 | 90.9 | 103.4 | 26.3 | 73.7 | ||
| Corsi (PP) | Fenwick (PP) | PDO (PP) | Zone Starts (PP) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | TOI | CF | CA | CF% | CF% rel | FF | FA | FF% | FF% rel | oiGF | oiSH% | oiGA | oiSV% | PDO | oZS% | dZS% |
| 2026-27 | 20 | NYR | NHL | 4 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | |||||||
| Career | NHL | 4 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | |||||||||
| Corsi (SH) | Fenwick (SH) | PDO (SH) | Zone Starts (SH) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | TOI | CF | CA | CF% | CF% rel | FF | FA | FF% | FF% rel | oiGF | oiSH% | oiGA | oiSV% | PDO | oZS% | dZS% |
| 2026-27 | 20 | NYR | NHL | 4 | 1.2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | -16.1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | -21.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | |||
| Career | NHL | 4 | 1.2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | -16.1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | -21.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | |||||
| Corsi (5v5) | Fenwick (5v5) | PDO (5v5) | Zone Starts (5v5) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | TOI | CF | CA | CF% | CF% rel | FF | FA | FF% | FF% rel | oiGF | oiSH% | oiGA | oiSV% | PDO | oZS% | dZS% |
| 2026-27 | 20 | NYR | NHL | 4 | 33.7 | 24 | 29 | 45.3 | -2.0 | 14 | 20 | 41.2 | -4.7 | 1 | 12.5 | 1 | 90.9 | 103.4 | 26.3 | 73.7 |
| Career | NHL | 4 | 33.7 | 24 | 29 | 45.3 | -2.0 | 14 | 20 | 41.2 | -4.7 | 1 | 12.5 | 1 | 90.9 | 103.4 | 26.3 | 73.7 | ||
| Corsi (5v5 close) | Fenwick (5v5 close) | PDO (5v5 close) | Zone Starts (5v5 close) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | TOI | CF | CA | CF% | CF% rel | FF | FA | FF% | FF% rel | oiGF | oiSH% | oiGA | oiSV% | PDO | oZS% | dZS% |
| 2026-27 | 20 | NYR | NHL | 4 | 33.7 | 15 | 18 | 45.5 | 2.9 | 10 | 15 | 40.0 | -0.2 | 1 | 20.0 | 1 | 88.9 | 108.9 | 27.3 | 72.7 |
| Career | NHL | 4 | 33.7 | 15 | 18 | 45.5 | 2.9 | 10 | 15 | 40.0 | -0.2 | 1 | 20.0 | 1 | 88.9 | 108.9 | 27.3 | 72.7 | ||
| Corsi (5v5 tied) | Fenwick (5v5 tied) | PDO (5v5 tied) | Zone Starts (5v5 tied) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | TOI | CF | CA | CF% | CF% rel | FF | FA | FF% | FF% rel | oiGF | oiSH% | oiGA | oiSV% | PDO | oZS% | dZS% |
| 2026-27 | 20 | NYR | NHL | 4 | 33.7 | 6 | 5 | 54.5 | 17.7 | 5 | 4 | 55.6 | 21.4 | 1 | 33.3 | 1 | 66.7 | 100.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 |
| Career | NHL | 4 | 33.7 | 6 | 5 | 54.5 | 17.7 | 5 | 4 | 55.6 | 21.4 | 1 | 33.3 | 1 | 66.7 | 100.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | ||
NHL Rate Metrics
- The NHL Extra-Stats table is calculated based off of play-by-play, which might have slight discrepancies with official totals
| Corsi (All) | Fenwick (All) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G/60 | A/60 | A1/60 | A2/60 | PTS/60 | S/60 | oiGF/60 | oiGA/60 | CF/60 | CA/60 | C/60 | FF/60 | FA/60 | F/60 |
| 2026-27 | 20 | NYR | NHL | 4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 41.0 | 53.0 | -12.0 | 23.9 | 35.9 | -12.0 |
| Career | NHL | 4 | 1.7 | 1.7 | ||||||||||||||
| Corsi (EV) | Fenwick (EV) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G/60 | A/60 | A1/60 | A2/60 | PTS/60 | S/60 | oiGF/60 | oiGA/60 | CF/60 | CA/60 | C/60 | FF/60 | FA/60 | F/60 |
| 2026-27 | 20 | NYR | NHL | 4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 42.7 | 51.6 | -8.9 | 24.9 | 35.6 | -10.7 |
| Career | NHL | 4 | 1.8 | 1.8 | ||||||||||||||
| Corsi (PP) | Fenwick (PP) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G/60 | A/60 | A1/60 | A2/60 | PTS/60 | S/60 | oiGF/60 | oiGA/60 | CF/60 | CA/60 | C/60 | FF/60 | FA/60 | F/60 |
| 2026-27 | 20 | NYR | NHL | 4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Career | NHL | 4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | ||||||||||||||
| Corsi (SH) | Fenwick (SH) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G/60 | A/60 | A1/60 | A2/60 | PTS/60 | S/60 | oiGF/60 | oiGA/60 | CF/60 | CA/60 | C/60 | FF/60 | FA/60 | F/60 |
| 2026-27 | 20 | NYR | NHL | 4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 101.4 | -101.4 | 0.0 | 50.7 | -50.7 |
| Career | NHL | 4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | ||||||||||||||
| Corsi (5v5) | Fenwick (5v5) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G/60 | A/60 | A1/60 | A2/60 | PTS/60 | S/60 | oiGF/60 | oiGA/60 | CF/60 | CA/60 | C/60 | FF/60 | FA/60 | F/60 |
| 2026-27 | 20 | NYR | NHL | 4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 42.7 | 51.6 | -8.9 | 24.9 | 35.6 | -10.7 |
| Career | NHL | 4 | 1.8 | 1.8 | ||||||||||||||
Other Standard
Transactions
- Transaction information may be incomplete.
Frequently Asked Questions
How old is Cole Beaudoin?
Cole Beaudoin is 20 years old.
When was Cole Beaudoin born?
Cole Beaudoin was born on April 24, 2006.
Where was Cole Beaudoin born?
Cole Beaudoin was born in Ottawa, Canada.
How tall is Cole Beaudoin?
Cole Beaudoin is 6-2 (188 cm) tall.
How much does Cole Beaudoin weigh?
Cole Beaudoin weighs 212 lbs (96 kg).
How many goals does Cole Beaudoin have?
Cole Beaudoin has 0 goals this season and goals over his career.
How many points does Cole Beaudoin have?
Cole Beaudoin has 0 points this season and points over his career.
How many Stanley Cups has Cole Beaudoin won?
Cole Beaudoin has never won a Stanley Cup as a player.


Player News