Yosandy Ibanez
Bats: Right, Throws: Right
Height: 6' 1", Weight: 195 lb.
Born: March 4, 1982 in La Habana, La Habana, CU
| Year | Age | Tm | Lg | Lev | Aff | W | L | G | GS | GF | CG | SHO | SV | IP | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | BK | WP | BF | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | 25 | 2 Teams | 2 Lgs | A+-AA | SFG | 1 | 3 | .250 | 4.98 | 20 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43.1 | 41 | 27 | 24 | 1 | 30 | 2 | 38 | 7 | 1 | 13 | 204 | 1.638 | 8.5 | 0.2 | 6.2 | 7.9 | 1.27 |
| 2007 | 25 | San Jose | CALL | A+ | SFG | 1 | 3 | .250 | 4.50 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.0 | 24 | 19 | 16 | 1 | 26 | 2 | 35 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 150 | 1.562 | 6.8 | 0.3 | 7.3 | 9.8 | 1.35 |
| 2007 | 25 | Connecticut | EL | AA | SFG | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 17 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 54 | 1.853 | 13.5 | 0.0 | 3.2 | 2.4 | 0.75 | |
| 2008 | 26 | 2 Teams | 2 Lgs | Ind-AA | LAA | 3 | 2 | .600 | 2.85 | 44 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60.0 | 45 | 22 | 19 | 3 | 30 | 5 | 69 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 259 | 1.250 | 6.8 | 0.4 | 4.5 | 10.4 | 2.30 |
| 2008 | 26 | Arkansas | TL | AA | LAA | 0 | 0 | 5.28 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 16 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 75 | 1.891 | 9.4 | 0.0 | 7.6 | 8.2 | 1.08 | |
| 2008 | 26 | Florence | FRON | Ind | 3 | 2 | .600 | 2.01 | 36 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44.2 | 29 | 13 | 10 | 3 | 17 | 4 | 55 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 184 | 1.030 | 5.8 | 0.6 | 3.4 | 11.1 | 3.24 | |
| 2009 | 27 | Fargo-Moorhead | NORL | Ind | 4 | 3 | .571 | 3.42 | 25 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 52.2 | 51 | 23 | 20 | 4 | 14 | 1 | 49 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 214 | 1.234 | 8.7 | 0.7 | 2.4 | 8.4 | 3.50 | |
| 2010 | 28 | 3 Teams | 2 Lgs | Ind | 3 | 1 | .750 | 2.73 | 23 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.0 | 28 | 11 | 10 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 46 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 136 | 1.091 | 7.6 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 12.5 | 5.75 | |
| 2010 | 28 | Edmonton | GOBL | Ind | 3 | 1 | .750 | 2.74 | 17 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.0 | 22 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 33 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 98 | 1.174 | 8.6 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 12.9 | 6.60 | |
| 2010 | 28 | Chico | GOBL | Ind | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 34 | 0.778 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 12.0 | 12.00 | ||
| 2010 | 28 | York | ATLL | Ind | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2.000 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 18.0 | 9.0 | 0.50 | ||
| 2011 | 29 | Pittsfield | CAMA | Ind | 1 | 1 | .500 | 7.02 | 12 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 20 | 15 | 13 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 78 | 1.560 | 10.8 | 1.1 | 3.2 | 8.6 | 2.67 | |
| 5 Seasons | 12 | 10 | .545 | 3.76 | 124 | 9 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 205.2 | 185 | 98 | 86 | 13 | 88 | 8 | 218 | 23 | 1 | 26 | 891 | 1.327 | 8.1 | 0.6 | 3.9 | 9.5 | 2.48 | |||||
| Ind (4 seasons) | Ind | 11 | 7 | .611 | 3.24 | 96 | 5 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 147.0 | 128 | 62 | 53 | 12 | 45 | 5 | 166 | 15 | 0 | 12 | 612 | 1.177 | 7.8 | 0.7 | 2.8 | 10.2 | 3.69 | ||||
| AA (2 seasons) | AA | 0 | 0 | 5.74 | 16 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.2 | 33 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 129 | 1.875 | 11.1 | 0.0 | 5.7 | 5.7 | 1.00 | |||||
| A+ (1 season) | A+ | 1 | 3 | .250 | 4.50 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.0 | 24 | 19 | 16 | 1 | 26 | 2 | 35 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 150 | 1.562 | 6.8 | 0.3 | 7.3 | 9.8 | 1.35 | ||||
| Year | Age | Tm | Lg | Lev | Aff | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | CS | BB | SO | TB | GDP | HBP | SH | SF | IBB | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | 25 | 2 Teams | 2 Lgs | A+-AA | SFG | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 2007 | 25 | San Jose | CALL | A+ | SFG | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 2007 | 25 | Connecticut | EL | AA | SFG | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 2008 | 26 | 2 Teams | 2 Lgs | Ind-AA | LAA | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 2008 | 26 | Florence | FRON | Ind | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 2008 | 26 | Arkansas | TL | AA | LAA | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 2009 | 27 | Fargo-Moorhead | NORL | Ind | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 2010 | 28 | 3 Teams | 2 Lgs | Ind | 23 | 12 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | .545 | .583 | .545 | 1.129 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2010 | 28 | Edmonton | GOBL | Ind | 17 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .556 | .556 | .556 | 1.111 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2010 | 28 | Chico | GOBL | Ind | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .500 | .667 | .500 | 1.167 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2010 | 28 | York | ATLL | Ind | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2011 | 29 | Pittsfield | CAMA | Ind | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 5 Seasons | 124 | 12 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | .545 | .583 | .545 | 1.129 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Ind (4 seasons) | Ind | 96 | 12 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | .545 | .583 | .545 | 1.129 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| AA (2 seasons) | AA | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| A+ (1 season) | A+ | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| Year | Age | Tm | Lg | Lev | Aff | G | CG | Ch | PO | A | E | DP | Fld% | RF/G | SB | CS | CS% | PO | Rctch | Rtz | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | 25 | 2 Teams | 2 Lgs | A+-AA | SFG | P | 20 | 12 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | .917 | 0.55 | 3 | 2 | 40% | ||||
| 2007 | 25 | San Jose | CALL | A+ | SFG | P | 12 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | .909 | 0.83 | 3 | 2 | 40% | ||||
| 2007 | 25 | Connecticut | EL | AA | SFG | P | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 0.13 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 2008 | 26 | 2 Teams | 2 Lgs | Ind-AA | LAA | P | 44 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | 0.20 | 7 | 0 | 0% | ||||
| 2008 | 26 | Florence | FRON | Ind | P | 36 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | 0.25 | 7 | 0 | 0% | |||||
| 2008 | 26 | Arkansas | TL | AA | LAA | P | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | ||||||||
| 2009 | 27 | Fargo-Moorhead | NORL | Ind | P | 25 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | .556 | 0.20 | 3 | 1 | 25% | |||||
| 2010 | 28 | 3 Teams | 2 Lgs | Ind | P | 23 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .833 | 0.22 | ||||||||
| 2010 | 28 | Edmonton | GOBL | Ind | P | 17 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 0.12 | ||||||||
| 2010 | 28 | Chico | GOBL | Ind | P | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .750 | 0.60 | ||||||||
| 2010 | 28 | York | ATLL | Ind | P | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | |||||||||
| 2011 | 29 | Pittsfield | CAMA | Ind | P | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .500 | 0.09 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 5 Seasons | 123 | 38 | 13 | 18 | 7 | 1 | .816 | 0.25 | 13 | 3 | 19% | ||||||||||
| Year | Age | Tm | Lg | Lev | Aff | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | 25 | San Jose Giants | California League | A+ | SFG | 2007-04-09 | 2007-06-12 | |
| 2007 | 25 | Connecticut Defenders | Eastern League | AA | SFG | 2007-06-16 | 2007-09-01 | |
| 2008 | 26 | Florence Freedom | Frontier League | Ind | 2008-05-25 | 2008-08-03 | ||
| 2008 | 26 | Arkansas Travelers | Texas League | AA | LAA | 2008-08-06 | 2008-08-29 | |
| 2009 | 27 | Fargo-Moorhead Redhawks | Northern League | Ind | ||||
| 2010 | 28 | York Revolution | Atlantic League | Ind | ||||
| 2010 | 28 | Edmonton Capitals | Golden Baseball League | Ind | ||||
| 2010 | 28 | Chico Outlaws | Golden Baseball League | Ind | ||||
| 2011 | 29 | Pittsfield Colonials | Canadian-American Association | Ind | 2011-05-26 | 2011-07-01 |
Sabr ID: 622ae635
Performance data on minor and international leagues is licensed from and provided by the SABR Minor Leagues Database, a community project sponsored by the Minor League Committee of the Society for American Baseball Research.
The database is under active development. Many statistics are incomplete due to ongoing research and/or limitations in published sources. To learn more about these limitations, or to find out how to contribute, visit the homepage of the SABR Minor Leagues Database.
Minor league Total Zone (Rctch&Rtz, 2005-2009) data provided by Baseballprojection.com and Minorleaguesplits.com.