baali
Appearance
Finnish
[edit]Etymology
[edit]Pronunciation
[edit]Noun
[edit]baali (dated)
Declension
[edit]| Inflection of baali (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | baali | baalit | |
| genitive | baalin | baalien | |
| partitive | baalia | baaleja | |
| illative | baaliin | baaleihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | baali | baalit | |
| accusative | nom. | baali | baalit |
| gen. | baalin | ||
| genitive | baalin | baalien | |
| partitive | baalia | baaleja | |
| inessive | baalissa | baaleissa | |
| elative | baalista | baaleista | |
| illative | baaliin | baaleihin | |
| adessive | baalilla | baaleilla | |
| ablative | baalilta | baaleilta | |
| allative | baalille | baaleille | |
| essive | baalina | baaleina | |
| translative | baaliksi | baaleiksi | |
| abessive | baalitta | baaleitta | |
| instructive | — | baalein | |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | ||
Synonyms
[edit]Yoruba
[edit]Etymology
[edit]Pronunciation
[edit]Noun
[edit]báálì
Categories:
- Finnish terms borrowed from Swedish
- Finnish terms derived from Swedish
- Finnish 2-syllable words
- Finnish terms with IPA pronunciation
- Rhymes:Finnish/ɑːli
- Rhymes:Finnish/ɑːli/2 syllables
- Finnish lemmas
- Finnish nouns
- Finnish dated terms
- Finnish risti-type nominals
- Yoruba terms borrowed from English
- Yoruba terms derived from English
- Yoruba terms with IPA pronunciation
- Yoruba lemmas
- Yoruba nouns
- yo:Grains