айыыл
Appearance
Tuvan
[edit]Etymology
[edit]Ultimately from Proto-Mongolic *aju- (“danger”). Cognate with Mongolian аюул (ajuul).
Pronunciation
[edit]Noun
[edit]айыыл • (ayııl) (definite accusative айыылды, plural айыылдар)
Declension
[edit]| Declension of айыыл | ||
|---|---|---|
| Nominative | айыыл ayııl | |
| Accusative | айыылды ayııldı | |
| Singular | Plural | |
| Nominative | айыыл ayııl |
айыылдар ayııldar |
| Genitive | айыылдың ayııldıñ |
айыылдарның ayııldarnıñ |
| Accusative | айыылды ayııldı |
айыылдарны ayııldarnı |
| Dative | айыылга ayıılga |
айыылдарга ayııldarga |
| Locative | айыылда ayıılda |
айыылдарда ayııldarda |
| Ablative | айыылдан ayııldan |
айыылдардан ayııldardan |
| Prolative I | айыылже ayıılje |
айыылдарже ayııldarje |
| Prolative II | айыылдыва ayııldıva |
айыылдардыва ayııldardıva |
| First person singular possessive forms of айыыл | ||
|---|---|---|
| Nominative | айыылым ayıılım | |
| Accusative | айыылымны ayıılımnı | |
| Singular | Plural | |
| Nominative | айыылым ayıılım |
айыылдарым ayııldarım |
| Genitive | айыылымның ayıılımnıñ |
айыылдарымның ayııldarımnıñ |
| Accusative | айыылымны ayıılımnı |
айыылдарымны ayııldarımnı |
| Dative | айыылымга ayıılımga |
айыылдарымга ayııldarımga |
| Locative | айыылымда ayıılımda |
айыылдарымда ayııldarımda |
| Ablative | айыылымдан ayıılımdan |
айыылдарымдан ayııldarımdan |
| Prolative I | айыылымже ayıılımje |
айыылдарымже ayııldarımje |
| Prolative II | айыылымдыва ayıılımdıva |
айыылдарымдыва ayııldarımdıva |